SECTION 22.  Subchapter M, Chapter 49, Water Code, is   amended by adding Section 49.4521 to read as follows:          Sec. 49.4521.  PRESCRIBED NOTICE TO PURCHASERS.  (a)  A   notice to a purchaser provided under Section 49.452 must include:                (1)  a title caption in at least a 24-point, bold font   stating "NOTICE TO PURCHASER OF SPECIAL TAXING OR ASSESSMENT   DISTRICT"; and                (2)  the following statements, as applicable to the   district:                      (A)  "The real property that you are about to   purchase is located in the (insert name of district) and may be   subject to