HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 40.  Section 440-12, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  Any license to act as a physician, referee, judge, matchmaker, manager, timekeeper, second, or professional boxer may be suspended or revoked, or the person otherwise disciplined by the [commission] office of administrative hearings established under chapter   , after a contested case hearing held in accordance with chapter 91."

     SECTION 41.  Section 440E-8, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  Any license to act as a physician, referee, judge, manager, second, or mixed martial arts contestant may be suspended or revoked, or the person otherwise disciplined by the [director] office of administrative hearings that is established under chapter    , after a contested case hearing held in accordance with chapter 91."

     SECTION 42.  Section 444-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§444-4  Powers and duties of board.  In addition to any other powers and duties authorized by law, the board shall: